The People Behind Smile Train

smile train staff members at a hospital

Our Staff Listing

All Staff

Susannah Schaefer

Executive Vice Chair

President and Chief Executive Officer, Smile Train

Ashley Ochs

Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel

Erin Stieber

Chief Programs Strategy Officer

Elyse Taub

Chief Development Officer

Mamta Carrol

Senior Vice President and Regional Director, Asia

Philip Carroll

Senior Vice President, Communications

Troy Reinhart

Senior Vice President, Community and Ambassador Development

Nicole Bell

Vice President, Public Relations

Kimmy Coseteng-Flaviano

Vice President, South East Asia

Rachel Kimber

Vice President, Grants Management

Shannon Lambert

Vice President, Program Development

Adina Lescher

Vice President, Community Development

Vivian Lewis

Vice President, Human Resources

Nkeiruka Obi

Vice President and Regional Director, Africa

Janet Blackwood

Senior Director, Grants Management

Richard Confrey

Associate Vice President, Development

Emily McAuliffe

Senior Director, Direct Marketing

Lori Nilsen

Senior Director, Marketing Technology

Charvee .

Program Officer, India

Ruth Advencya Monalisa

Senior Program Director, Indonesia

Tina Agustari

Program Manager, Indonesia

Meg Ahlering

Director, Development

Doha Ait

Program Manager, Morocco

Dennis Allen

Program Manager, Southern Africa

Jennifer Alvarado

Manager, Information Technology & Administration

Andrea Anaya

Senior Program Manager, Central America and the Caribbean

Anne Arnold, EdD

Senior Director, Education and Training

Theresa Arthur

Associate, Supporter Relations

Ingrid Astri Leonlike

Administrative Officer, Indonesia

Victoria Awazie

Senior Program Manager, West Africa

Judah Awerbuch

Accountant

Iva Ballou

Manager, Cleft Community Development

Roohi Bansfore

Helpline Officer, India

Vitor Barbosa

Program Manager, Brazil

Alex Berkowitz

Associate, Content Strategy

Premlata Bharadia

Director, Finance and Operations, India

Chanson Bickaro

Accountant

Deborah Bora Zawadi

Program Manager, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Dr. Nicole Bouba

Program Director, West and Central Africa

Jack Campbell

Associate, Donor Database

Dr. Nina Capo-Chichi

Program Director, Francophone West Africa

Daniel Carlisto

Manager, Donor Database

Dan Carriero

Global Creative Director

Sucharita Chakrabarty

Program Manager, India

Sharmistha Chakraborty

Director, Integrated Communications, India

Lewis Chang

Manager, Finance and Analytics

Phensiri Charoensuk

Program Manager, Cambodia, Laos, and Thailand

Richard Chiriboga

Sr. Director, Digital Innovation

Alida Cintron

Manager, Engagement

Cassandra Cook

Manager, Development

Caroline Cuccaro

Associate, Direct Marketing

Janet Cuervo Gonzalez

Program Assistant, Mexico

Rafael Custódio

Regional Director, Latin America

Elyse Darby

Production Technician, Simulare

Vaninna Davidon

Manager, Communications, Southeast Asia

Barbara Delage

Director, Global Nutrition Programs

Karen DiBartolomeo

Director, International Audits

Kerstin Diegel

Director, Development, Germany

Dr. Mónica Domínguez

Director, Global Oral Health Programs

Dawn Ellwood

Director, Planned Giving

Ubah Elmi

Senior Production Associate, Simulare

Dianne Erquiaga

Senior Program Director, South America

Tess Fajardo

Manager, Administration, Philippines

Camila Ferreira

Senior Program Manager, Brazil

Eniola Folorunso

Manager, Quality Assurance

Jeremy Friedman

Director, Program Learning & Evaluation

Becket Gbede

Program Manager, Francophone West Africa

Sara Ghanem

Program Manager, Egypt

Dr. Alejandro Gonzalez

Country Director, Mexico

Ariana Gould

Senior Manager, Community Development

Andre Grant

Human Resources Associate

Felix Grimares

Program Director, Philippines

Ana Gutiérrez Ulibarri

Manager, Communications, Latin America

Ana Gutiérrez Ulibarri

Administrative Coordinator, Mexico

Sarah Hamilton

Senior Manager, Programs Communications

AJ Hartman

Director, Internal Communication

Robert He

Area Director, North Asia

Christian Henry

Manager, Programs Research and Innovation

Julia Heymann

Senior Associate, Public Relations & Social Media

Sara Horne

Director, Global Speech and Hearing Programs

Michael Horowitz

Director, Digital Fundraising

ABM Mobasher Hossain

Program Director, Bangladesh

Lucy Hounsham

Supporter Experience Officer

Dr. Elizabeth Igaga

Director, Safety & Quality

Leela Imam

Senior Director, Education & Training and Comprehensive Cleft Care, India

Sarah Ingle

Senior Manager, Social Media and Ambassador Relations

Rahul Jha

Manager, Development, India

Linda Jones

Associate, Supporter Relations

Tuyishime Joseph

Program Assistant Rwanda

Veronica Kamwela

Program Manager, Tanzania

Joseph Kariuki

Senior Program Manager, East Africa

Anjali Katoch

Head of Communications and Business Development, India

Kristina Kelkenberg

Senior Manager, Program Stewardship

Ann Kelly

Manager, Database Support, UK

Zainab Khan

Accountant

Leila Kigha

Content Creator, Africa

Rahul Kir

Associate, Finance and Operations, India

Sheila Koyyana

Program Director, India

Ravi Kumar

Senior Manager, Finance, Accounts & Administration, India

Sanjoy Kumar Chakraborty

Office Assistant, India

Derek Kwait

Senior Copywriter

Christopher Lane

Grants Management Associate

Deasy Larasati

Country Manager and Program Director, Indonesia

Brandon Lawson

Director, Content Strategy

Braden Lay-Michaels

Vice President, International Development

Geon Lee

Manager, Supply Chain, Simulare

Michelle Lin

Accountant

Paul Lobi

Helpline Officer, Nigeria

Byron Loja

Accountant

Ernesto Lolarga

Program Manager, Philippines

Matthew Lowe

Manager, Payroll & HR

R. James Madigan III

In-House Counsel

Ester Malikzade

Manager, Accounting

Mariane Manfredini Goes

Director, Education & Training, Latin America

Emily Manjeru

PR & Communications Manager, Africa

Marina Marot

Director, Marketing & Communications, Latin America

Candace Mauck

Manager, Team Empower

Mike Mazzaferro

Director, Corporate Partnerships

Nick McGann

Senior Manager, Planned Giving

Renu Mehta

Area Director, South Asia

Afaf Meky

Executive Manager, Development, United Arab Emirates

Hilda Melendez

Director, Donor Database

Wendrich Montero

Senior Graphic Designer

Roanne Moore

Manager, Development, UK

Antonina Morari

Accountant

Dr. Bethel Mulugeta Yaregal

Program Assistant, East Africa Horn

Adaeze Muonyelu

Program Assistant, Nigeria

Patrick Mwai

Manager, Education & Training, Africa

Shamima Nawsin

Program Manager, Bangladesh

Sharon Ngang

Program Assistant, Central Africa

Jane Ngige

Senior Program Director, East and Southern Africa

Roberto Nogaro

Program Manager, South America

Adrien Nzuzi

Program Assistant, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Emily Oliver

Manager, Brand Marketing & Communications, UK

Gomathi P

Senior Helpline Officer, India

Camryn Pearson

Front End Developer

Cássio Pereira

Associate, Administration, Brazil

Irina Pertseva

Production Technician, Simulare

Khristina Pertseva

Production Technician, Simulare

Grace Peters

Program Manager, US and Europe

Theadora Petropoulos

Associate, Grants Administration

Albert Poon

Drupal, Backend Web Developer

Tess Potter

Associate, Development

Syeda Asma Qadri

Program Manager, Pakistan

Tsiferana Rakotoarisoa

Program Manager, Madagascar

Lea Ramey

Director, Financial Analysis and Budget

Sofia Ramos

Production Technician, Simulare

Kelly Regan

Manager, Development

David Riordan

Director, Development

Stephanie Ritchie

Manager, Development

Jonathan Roberts

Senior Manager, Strategic Partnerships (Interim) and Community Development, UK

James Rohman

Database Specialist

Margaret Ruiz

Manager, Education and Training

Ewa Rumprecht

Vice President, Programs Data & Technology

Michael Sampiano

Senior Director, Development

Jodi Schwarzer

Director, Strategic Partnerships

Sarah Selby

Head of Individual Giving, UK

Ritu Sharma

Program Manager, India

Nooranna Sikder

Manager, Corporate Partnerships, UK

Getaneh Assefa Siyum

Senior Program Manager, Africa

Abel Smerica

Director, Research and Evaluation

Eric Solomon

Manager, Grants Administration

Stephanie Strucaly

Manager, Community Development

Wei Sun

Manager, Program Accounting

Omnia Tawfeek

Senior Program Consultant, Egypt and North Africa

Jake Tolan

Director, Direct Marketing

Trang Tran

Program Manager, Vietnam

Bethany Tulloch

Director, Corporate & Foundation Partnerships

Fernando Valencia

Video Producer

Ian Vallance

Director, UK

Nguyen Van Thuc

Program Manager, Malaysia and Myanmar

Ivan Velez

Program Manager, South America

Alec Yang

Graphic Designer

Yuki Yang

Program Manager, China

Branavan Yasabala

Manager, Product Development & Manufacturing, Simulare

Henry Yeager

Senior Video Producer

Sibusisiwe Yona

Program Director, Southern Africa

Ryan Zapolski

Senior Manager, Development

Emily Zoller

Director, Grants Administration