The People Behind Smile Train

smile train staff members at a hospital

Our Staff Listing

All Staff

Susannah Schaefer

Executive Vice Chair

President & Chief Executive Officer, Smile Train

Bill Horan

Chief Operating Officer

Troy Reinhart

Senior Vice President, International Development

Erin Stieber

Senior Vice President, Programs

Elyse Taub

Senior Vice President, Development & Marketing

Dr. Shell Xue

Senior Vice President & Regional Director, North Asia

Melanie Buhrmaster

Vice President, Development

Mamta Carroll

Vice President & Regional Director, Asia

Priya Desai

Vice President, Research and Innovation

Beatriz Gonzalez

Vice President, Finance

Shannon Lambert

Vice President & Regional Director, Americas & Europe

Adina Lescher

Vice President, Community Development

Shari Mason

Vice President, Brand Marketing

Dr. Esther Nyambura Njoroge

Vice President & Regional Director, Africa

Pamela Sheeran

Vice President, Strategic Programs and Partnerships

Janet Blackwood

Senior Director, Grants Management

Richard Confrey

Senior Director, Development

Nijha Diggs

Senior Director, Public Relations

Justin McCarthy

Senior Director, Corporate Partnerships

Lori Nilsen

Senior Director, Marketing Technology

Ruth Advencya Monalisa

Program Director, Indonesia

Doha Ait

Program Manager, Morocco

Jennifer Alvarado

Office Manager, Operations

Andrea Anaya

Program Manager, Central America

Michael Nielsen Andrianomenjanahary

Program Manager, Madgascar

Ingrid Astri Leonlike

Administrative Officer, Indonesia

Victoria Awazie

Program Manager, West Africa

Jackie Baca

Manager, Development

Silvia Backes

Program Manager, South America

Neeraj Bali

Director, Communications & Fundraising, India

Caitlin Banga

Director, Community Development

Julie Bengis

Manager, Team EMPOWER

Preciosa Bento

Program Assistant, Southern Africa

Ishani Biswas

Program Manager, India

Deborah Bora Zawadi

Program Assistant, DR Congo

Madisson Boring

Associate, Public Relations and Social Media

Nicole Bouba

Program Manager, CEMAC

Nina Capo-Chichi

Program Manager, Francophone West Africa

Daniel Carlisto

Associate, Donor Database

Dan Carriero

Creative Director

Robert Casey

Manager, Back End Web Development

Richard Chiriboga

Project Manager, Web Development

Kimmy Coseteng-Flaviano

Area Director, South East Asia

Ewa D'Silva

Senior Manager, Programs Monitoring, Evaluation, and Learning

Karen DiBartolomeo

Manager, Finance

Kerstin Diegel

Director, Development, Germany

Mónica Domínguez

Area Director, Mexico, Central America, & Caribbean

Ubah Elmi

Production Associate, Simulare

Dianne Erquiaga

Program Director, South America

Tess Fajardo

Manager, Administration, Philippines

Camila Ferreira

Program Manager, Brazil

Juan Pablo França de la Plata

Director, Marketing & Communications, Americas

Brianne Gallo

Manager, Corporate Partnerships

Becket Gbede

Program Manager, Francophone West Africa

Ariana Gould

Manager, Community Development

Felix Grimares

Program Manager, Philippines

Ana Gutiérrez Ulibarri

Administrative Coordinator, Mexico

Sarah Hamilton

Manager, Programs Communication

Robert He

Country Director, China

Annie Heath

Associate, Grants Management

Christian Henry

Associate, Programs Research and Innovation

Michael Horowitz

Director, Digital Fundraising

Leela Imam

Senior Program Manager, India

Sarah Ingle

Manager, Public Relations and Social Media

Joseph Kariuki

Program Manager, East Africa

Anjali Katoch

Senior Director, Communications & Business Development India

Johanna Kaufheld

Administrative Assistant, Germany

Kristina Kelkenberg

Interim Director, Community Development

Nina Kiernan

Director, Human Resources

Craig Kindel

Director, Information Technology

Sheila Koyyana

Program Manager, India

Olga Kudamanova

Program Manager, Americas & Europe

Ravi Kumar

Manager, Finance, Accounts, & Administration, India

Sanjoy Kumar Chakraborty

Office Assistant, India

Derek Kwait

Copywriter

Deasy Larasati

Country Manager, Indonesia

Julian Lattimore

Senior Associate, Programs

Brandon Lawson

Senior Manager, Marketing Content

Geon Lee

Sales and Marketing Coordinator, Simulare

Mikayla Li

Production Associate, Simulare

Bridget Lively

Associate, Team EMPOWER

Paul Lobi

Helpline Officer, Nigeria

Vidal Mahundla

Program Manager, Southern Africa

Mariane Manfredini Goes

Area Director, South America

Emily Manjeru

PR & Communications Manager, Africa

Erwin Marpaung

Program Manager, Indonesia

Emily McAuliffe

Director, Direct Marketing

Nick McGann

Manager, Development Services

Renu Mehta

Area Director, Strategic Projects, South Asia

Afaf Meky

Manager, Development, United Arab Emirates

Hilda Melendez

Director, Donor Database

Juan Mendoza

Manager, Accounting

Melissa Merkel-Dallaryan

Manager, Corporate Partnerships

Krysta Mochi

Associate, Community Development

Taina Monsanto

Director, Finance

Wendrich Montero

Graphic Designer

Roanne Moore

Manager, Development, UK

Antonina Morari

Accountant

Jane Ngige

Program Director, East Africa

Dzung T. Nguyen

Area Director, South East Asia

Taylor Nischan

Manager, Development

Nkeiruka Obi

Program Director, West & Central Africa

Ashley Ochs

In-House Counsel

Gomathi P

Helpline Officer, India

Camryn Pearson

Front End Developer

Grace Peters

Programs Associate, Comprehensive Cleft Care

Karla Rico Gil

Program Manager, Mexico

Merritt Rinard

Manager, Development

David Riordan

Director, Development

Jonathan Roberts

Manager, Community Development, UK

Katelyn Rogozinski

Manager, Stewardship

Eric Rosenheim-Patton

Director, Grants Management

Margaret Ruiz

Associate Programs Education and Training

Ewa Rumprecht

Director, Technology Projects

Sarah Selby

Senior Manager, Direct Marketing, UK

Nooranna Sikder

Manager, Corporate Partnerships, UK

Deb Silver

Senior Manager, Engagement

Wei Sun

Manager, Program Accounting

Omnia Tawfeek

Program Manager, Egypt

Jake Tolan

Senior Manager, Direct Marketing

Fernando Valencia

Associate Video Producer

Ian Vallance

Director, UK

Nguyen Van Thuc

Program Manager, Myanmar

Ivan Velez

Program Manager, South America

Branavan Yasabala

Production Leader, Simulare

Henry Yeager

Senior Video Producer

Sibusisiwe Yona

Program Director, Southern Africa

Sesnie Zemichael

Program Manager, East Africa

Emily Zoller

Senior Manager, Grants Management